Messages

Registration is open for our 2020 tournament!From January 13th to the 19th of 2020: Benjamin D1, Pee-Wee AAA (minor), BB & B,From January 20th to the 26th of 2020: Pee-Wee AAA, AA & ARegistration is open for our 2020 tournament!From January 13th to the 19th of 2020: Benjamin D1, Pee-Wee AAA (minor), BB & B,From January 20th to the 26th of 2020: Pee-Wee AAA, AA & ARegistration is open for our 2020 tournament!From January 13th to the 19th of 2020: Benjamin D1, Pee-Wee AAA (minor), BB & B,From January 20th to the 26th of 2020: Pee-Wee AAA, AA & ARegistration is open for our 2020 tournament!From January 13th to the 19th of 2020: Benjamin D1, Pee-Wee AAA (minor), BB & B,From January 20th to the 26th of 2020: Pee-Wee AAA, AA & ARegistration is open for our 2020 tournament!From January 13th to the 19th of 2020: Benjamin D1, Pee-Wee AAA (minor), BB & B,From January 20th to the 26th of 2020: Pee-Wee AAA, AA & ARegistration is open for our 2020 tournament!From January 13th to the 19th of 2020: Benjamin D1, Pee-Wee AAA (minor), BB & B,From January 20th to the 26th of 2020: Pee-Wee AAA, AA & ARegistration is open for our 2020 tournament!From January 13th to the 19th of 2020: Benjamin D1, Pee-Wee AAA (minor), BB & B,From January 20th to the 26th of 2020: Pee-Wee AAA, AA & A

ULTIMATE PLAYER OF THE TOURNAMENT

Trophie: Armand & Marilyn Lemay

 

2017 William Vachon Élite Beauce-Appalaches
2016 Joshua Roy Élite Beauce-Appalaches
2015 Thomas Bordeleau Pionniers de Lanaudière
2014 Xavier Parent Basses-Laurentides
2013 Joseph Veleno Panthers Lakeshore
2012 Joel Teasdale Grands Ducs-Richelieu
2011 Jake Navarra Panthers Lakeshore
2010 Yvan Mongo Olympiques Outaouais
2009 Antoine Waked Voyageurs du Richelieu
2008 Jean-Benoit Beaudry Avalache Haute-Yamaska
2007 Samuel Aquin Lanaudière Est
2006 Felipe Corbo Basses-Laurentides
2005 Elizer Sherbator Patriotes Laval
2004 Brandon Pierre Toronto
2003 Mike Maxey Devils St-Montz
2002 Peter James Corsi Seigneurs Mille-îles
2001 Jason Lawrence Terriers Boston
2000 Stéphane Boileau Conquérants du Moulin
1999 Karl Sellan Conquérants du Moulin
1998 Jonathan Dick Mustang Brossard
1997 Yan McNamarra Dynamiques CCL, Longueuil
1996 Jonathan Guay Sénateurs Drummondville
1995 Sébastien Lortie Riverain Laval
1994 Martin Lavigne  
1993 Martin Moise Elites Salaberry
1992 Éric Bombardier Acton Vale
1991 Mathieu Turbide Mille-Îles
1990 S. Thibeault Seigneurs Mille-Îles
1989 Lance Barenz Winnipeg
1988 S.Desrochers Express Rive-Sud
1987 F.Paquette Kiwanis Drummondville
1986 R.Frédette Canadiens Sherbrooke
1985 Hugues Mongeon Ambassadeurs Gatineau
1984 D.Chauvette Cranston
1983 Patrick Lebeau -LNH Sherbrooke
1982 Yann Lefebvre Drummondville
1981 Daniel Morin St-Jean
1980 André Leroux Rangers Gloucester
1979 Sylvain Côté - LNH Hurricanes Ville Emard
1978 Mario Lemieux - LNH Hurricanes Ville Emard
1977 Ken Taylor Gloucester Ottawa
1976 Jean Martin Maroons Waterloo
1975 Stephane Desautels Maroons Waterloo

 

Sponsors

Ville de Waterloo

Follow Us

Social

Weather

Weather Icon

Place

Temperature
( and )

Latest News

Sponsors

Transport Michael Duff
Coroplast Granby
Mikes Bromont
Jocelyn Bélisle, avocat
Caisse Desjardins
Molson Coors
Imprimerie Duval
Rotisserie St-Hubert Bromont
Laplante, Brodeur, Lussier, Steve Bernard comptable
Comptoir familial Waterloo
Restaurant l'Express
Metro Plouffe Waterloo
Au Grand Bazar la source du sport
Isabelle Charest
BMR matériaux de construction
Laiterie Chagnon
Promutuel Valmont, Vallée du St-Laurent
Biere-O-Loo
Pierre Breton, député